What's New (past 60 days)


Photos

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
KELLY, Albert Edward 1902-1970
KELLY, Albert Edward 1902-1970
 
  29 Mar 2020
STEDMAN, Elizabeth Sarah 1903-1997
STEDMAN, Elizabeth Sarah 1903-1997
 
  29 Mar 2020
KELLY, Albert George 1928-1983
KELLY, Albert George 1928-1983
 
  29 Mar 2020
MATTHEWS, Margaret Kate 1895-1979
MATTHEWS, Margaret Kate 1895-1979
 
  29 Mar 2020
STEPHENS, Norman died 28 Mar 2020
STEPHENS, Norman died 28 Mar 2020
 
  28 Mar 2020
GILBERT William George (known as George), GILBERT Violet M nee ROGERS and children c1930:
GILBERT William George (known as George), GILBERT Violet M nee ROGERS and children c1930:
 
  28 Mar 2020
WETHERIDGE, Thomas marriage to Jane THOMAS 1831 Gunwalloe by Licence
WETHERIDGE, Thomas marriage to Jane THOMAS 1831 Gunwalloe by Licence
 
  26 Mar 2020
Weddingof Florence BULFORD to George HAMBLY in 1934
Weddingof Florence BULFORD to George HAMBLY in 1934
 
  14 Mar 2020
Francis BULFORD & Emily Marion BULFORD nee COYNE 1942 at wedding of son Owen G BULFORD
Francis BULFORD & Emily Marion BULFORD nee COYNE 1942 at wedding of son Owen G BULFORD
 
  14 Mar 2020
HAMMILL, John
went to Oxford University
HAMMILL, John went to Oxford University
 
  9 Mar 2020
JEWSON, Derek (1929-2018) during National Service in RAF
JEWSON, Derek (1929-2018) during National Service in RAF
 
  2 Mar 2020
JEWSON, Derek 1929-2018 one-time Harbour master Porthleven
JEWSON, Derek 1929-2018 one-time Harbour master Porthleven
 
  2 Mar 2020
BOX, Hilda (later MITCHELL)
BOX, Hilda (later MITCHELL)
 
  23 Feb 2020
KITCHEN, William Henry 'Willie' Cobblers / Boot Repair shop
KITCHEN, William Henry "Willie" Cobblers / Boot Repair shop
 
  23 Feb 2020
KITCHEN, William Henry 'Willie' cobbler
KITCHEN, William Henry "Willie" cobbler
 
  23 Feb 2020
TREZISE, Walter married margaret BOWDEN
TREZISE, Walter married margaret BOWDEN
 
  20 Feb 2020
BOWDEN, Margaret later became TREZISE
BOWDEN, Margaret later became TREZISE
 
  20 Feb 2020
BULFORD, Francis 1884-1963  Police Constable
BULFORD, Francis 1884-1963 Police Constable
 
  18 Feb 2020
EVENT: St Peterstide 1965 woman with pram
EVENT: St Peterstide 1965 woman with pram
 
  18 Feb 2020
St Peterstide with (extreme R) Myrtle Venning RICHARDS nee RULE
St Peterstide with (extreme R) Myrtle Venning RICHARDS nee RULE
 
  18 Feb 2020
Mounts Road, Porthleven with Blue Buoy before collapse of cliff
Mounts Road, Porthleven with Blue Buoy before collapse of cliff
 
  18 Feb 2020
RULE, Myrtle Venning born 1890
RULE, Myrtle Venning born 1890
 
  18 Feb 2020
OSMASTON, Francis Plumptre Beresford died 1925 lived at Beacon Crag, Porthleven
OSMASTON, Francis Plumptre Beresford died 1925 lived at Beacon Crag, Porthleven
 
  16 Feb 2020


Headstones

 Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to   Last Modified 
GRAVESTONE: BAWDEN Martha Henry 1939, Robert Henry 1942, Stanley 1917
GRAVESTONE: BAWDEN Martha Henry 1939, Robert Henry 1942, Stanley 1917
 
Porthleven Cemetery     10 Feb 2020

Histories

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Kenny MATTHEWS 1934-
Kenny MATTHEWS 1934-
 
  28 Mar 2020
MITCHELL, Kenny 1934-2019
MITCHELL, Kenny 1934-2019
 
  28 Mar 2020
Spirit of Porthleven Art Competition
Spirit of Porthleven Art Competition
 
  15 Mar 2020
BULFORD, Francis,  PC   saves a dog - All in a day's Work
BULFORD, Francis, PC saves a dog - All in a day's Work
 
  14 Mar 2020
Fishing Boats By Name (Newlyn Archive)
Fishing Boats By Name (Newlyn Archive)
 
  8 Mar 2020
WORKING FISHING BOATS IN PORTHLEVEN
WORKING FISHING BOATS IN PORTHLEVEN
number of working fishing boats in Porthleven 
  7 Mar 2020
Boats and some Owners
Boats and some Owners
Incomplete and with some creative spelling! 
  2 Mar 2020
PEVERELL ROAD & PEVERELL TERRACE - residents in 1939
PEVERELL ROAD & PEVERELL TERRACE - residents in 1939
 
  18 Feb 2020
BULFORD, Francis - Police Constable born 1884
BULFORD, Francis - Police Constable born 1884
 
  18 Feb 2020
ROADS, BUILDINGS, HOUSES, FISHING BOATS, POPULATION
ROADS, BUILDINGS, HOUSES, FISHING BOATS, POPULATION
When was it built? 
  17 Feb 2020
Wrecks
Wrecks
a list of ships wrecked at or near Porthleven 
  16 Feb 2020
Houses and inhabitants
Houses and inhabitants
 
  16 Feb 2020
MARTIN, Leslie Vivian Mayo 'Pincher' 1917-1998
MARTIN, Leslie Vivian Mayo "Pincher" 1917-1998
 
  13 Feb 2020
GIBSON, Guy
GIBSON, Guy
 
  10 Feb 2020

BOAT info

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Priscilla PZ 5
Priscilla PZ 5
Priscilla PZ5  
  7 Mar 2020
Ocean Reaper PZ4
Ocean Reaper PZ4
Ocean Reaper PZ 4 - Ned MINERS family 
  7 Mar 2020
Myrtle PZ4
Myrtle PZ4
Myrtle PZ 4 
  7 Mar 2020
Endeavour PZ 119  Robert PASCOE's boat
Endeavour PZ 119 Robert PASCOE's boat
Endeavour PZ 119 Robert PASCOE's boat 
  6 Mar 2020
Girl Sybil (previously named Patricia) PZ595
Girl Sybil (previously named Patricia) PZ595
PZ 595 was built in Porthleven in 1912 by the boat building firm of Kitto.
She is 35ft, plus an eighteen foot bow spirit.
Originally named the Patricia, she worked out of Newlyn as a pilchard driver.
Originally a sailing boat, later motorised with wheelhouse added.
Early skipper was Bob Vingoe (GH).
The Patricia would have been renamed Girl Sybil when the boat was acquired by the Vingoe family of Newlyn.
The owner named the boat for his daughter. His daughter was the manageress of the Stevenson Grocery shop in the Strand and later married Arthur Gribble.
She acquired the boat on the death of her father in the mid 1930s who died on the boat at sea.
The boat was then sold to the Stevensons who retained the name and continued to work her as a pilchard driver throughout the war years. 
  6 Mar 2020
CoeurDeLIon-PZ74
CoeurDeLIon-PZ74
PZ74 Coeur-de-Lion

Charlie & Bobby Laity, Long lIner, Potter ,hand lining for Mackerel and even Pilchard driving when the strike was on at Newlyn market. 
  5 Mar 2020
Aspire PZ 543
Aspire PZ 543
PZ 543 Aspire. 2nd class dandy, 32 foot, 9½ ton, built Porthleven 1894 for James Pascoe, Porthleven. 1907 sold to
John Tremithick, Porthleven, 1907 name changed to ASPIRE. John Tremethick, Newlyn Town, was listed as owning
PZ 543 Aspire, which entitled him to vote for election of two boat owners as Harbour Commissioners, list dated
13/10/1915 at CRO NHC/8 Box 2 (890 CRO). 1915 motor fitted. 1923 registration cancelled. 
  5 Mar 2020
Ann Marcel PZ389
Ann Marcel PZ389
PZ 389 Ann Marcel. Built by Peake. A 27‐foot crabber built for David Hosking, of Porthleven. Launched in August
1965. PZ 389 was the largest boat built in Newlyn for over thirty years. She was designed by Mr HN Peake to the
requirements of the White Fish Authority, and was 27 feet long with a beam of 9 feet and 3 ft 6 inch draft. She was
carvel‐built of one‐inch larch planking on sawn oak frames at 15 inch centres: the keel and stem were also of oak.
As befitting her intended purpose, she had a large unobstructed well deck aft with a steering shelter forward; the
engines (located immediately aft of the steering shelter) consisted of a 24 hp Lister main engine with an 8½ hp
similar engine on the port quarter; the main engine alone giving her a speed of about eight knots. An Echo sounder
was also fitted. Reference: Glenys Peake, 2009. CG Bainbridge, Cornish Boats and Boat‐builders: Peake's of
Newlyn, Cornish Magazine, Vol 8 No 8 December 1965:178‐179. NA 1041, 1042, 1043. 
  5 Mar 2020
Agnes PZ 334
Agnes PZ 334
PZ 334 Agnes. 2nd class lugger, 31.5ft, 11 tons. Built Porthleven 1885. Owner Edward Downing. Wrecked Boscowan Point in Mounts Bay, 1925. List: 1330 Madron. Reference: Tregenza 1984:63. 
  5 Mar 2020
Agatha PZ218
Agatha PZ218
PZ 218 Agatha. 1st class lugger. 46 foot. 26 ton.
Built Porthleven 1878 for Philip Symons, Porthleven, skipper Richard Pascoe.
1892 sold to John Harvey & Henry Jacka, Newlyn, skipper John Harvey. John Harvey was listed as eligible to vote for harbour commissioners, 1906 ( CRO NHC/7/Box 1; NA 2367 CRO).

1908 broken up. List: 3663 Butts. NA 1199 
  5 Mar 2020
Ada PZ196
Ada PZ196
Ada PZ 196
Ada. 2nd class lugger. 32.7 foot. 9.9 beam. 7 ton.
Built Porthleven 1903
for Richard Nicholls, Newlyn. Richard Nicholls, Newlyn Town was listed as eligible to vote for harbour commissioners, 1906 ( CRO NHC/7/Box 1; NA 2367 CRO). Richard Nicholls, Newlyn Town was listed as owning PZ 196 Ada, which entitled him to vote for election of two boat owners as Harbour Commissioners, list dated 13/10/1915 at CRO NHC/8 Box 2 (890 CRO) when the boat was listed as not worked.
1916 sold to Charles Thompson, Newlyn, skipper Richard Nicholls;
1916 sold same year to John Harvey, Newlyn. 1917 7hp Kelvin fitted.
1928 sold to William Orchard, Porthleven.
1940 sold to George Catchpole, Marazion.
1941 sold to William Thompson & Fredrick Tooks, Penzance. Worked through war years. List: 3663 Butts.

References: Penlee House Box 33 DH/PM/3 No80. NA 3266, 3535 
  5 Mar 2020
Ada PZ 479
Ada PZ 479
PZ 479 Ada.
2nd class lugger, 6.25 tons, 27' 27" long, 2 men 1 boy crew.
Built Porthleven 1906. Motor fitted 1913.

Owner‐skipper Edwin Pezzack 1906‐1916,
sold Penzance; Owner Percy Coleman, Kenneth Bennetts 1916,
sold St Ives. Skipper Edward Reynolds.
List: 2218 Brownfield 
  5 Mar 2020

CERTSetc

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
OSMASTON Francis 'Frank' owner of Beacon Crag Probate for death 1925
OSMASTON Francis "Frank" owner of Beacon Crag Probate for death 1925
 
  16 Feb 2020

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Last Modified 
I1268 
BRUSH, Jane 
b. 25 Feb 1883  Penzance, Cornwall  3 Apr 2020
I1267 
BRUSG, Jane 
b. 25 Feb 1883  Penzance, Cornwall  3 Apr 2020
I1266 
BRINDLE, Mary 
b. 7 May 1868   3 Apr 2020
I1264 
BRIGHAM, Edwin Allison 
b. 30 Sep 1870   3 Apr 2020
I1265 
GROVES, Elizabeth Catherine 
b. 24 Jun 1872   3 Apr 2020
I1263 
AMBROSE, Thirza Beatrice 
b. 25 Apr 1869  Chesterton, Cambridgeshire  3 Apr 2020
I1258 
PERSENCE, Thomas Henry 
b. 1878  St Breage, Cornwall  1 Apr 2020
I1262 
PERSENCE, George 
b. 8 Oct 1906  Porthleven, Cornwall  1 Apr 2020
I1261 
PERSENCE, Charlie 
b. 1902  Devonport, Devon  1 Apr 2020
I1260 
PERSENCE, Alexandrina 
b. 1899  Porthleven, Cornwall  1 Apr 2020
I1259 
MITCHELL, Margaret 
b. 1878  Porthleven, Cornwall  1 Apr 2020
I1257 
MATTHEWS, Frederick Charles "Charles" 
b. 1898 Q3   29 Mar 2020
I1256 
MATTHEWS, John Hosking "Jack" 
b. 1893 Q2  Sithney, Cornwall  29 Mar 2020
I1255 
HOSKING, Mary 
b. 1863  Sithney, Cornwall  29 Mar 2020
I1254 
MATTHEWS, Thomas 
b. 1869  Sithney, Cornwall  29 Mar 2020
I1251 
MATTHEWS, Margaret Kate 
b. 1895  Porthleven, Cornwall  29 Mar 2020
I1253 
STEDMAN, Elizabeth Sarah 
b. 29 Sep 1903  Kensington, London  29 Mar 2020
I1252 
KELLY, Albert Edward 
b. 1902  Hammersmith  29 Mar 2020
I1247 
KELLY, Albert George 
b. 21 Nov 1928  Harlesden, Middlesex  29 Mar 2020
I1250 
TRELOAR, Thomas 
b. 1899  Sithney, Cornwall  29 Mar 2020
I1248 
TRELOAR, Dulcie A T 
b. 7 Sep 1928  Porthleven, Cornwall  29 Mar 2020
I1249 
KELLY, Thomas Matthew 
b. 28 Apr 1964  Redruth, Cornwall  29 Mar 2020
I1246 
STEPHENS, Norman 
   28 Mar 2020
I16 
GILBERT, Josephus / Joseph 
b. 24 Feb 1838  Gunwalloe, Cornwall  28 Mar 2020
I1245 
GILBERT, Margaret J 
b. 1870  Porthleven, Cornwall  28 Mar 2020
I1244 
GILBERT, Charlotte 
b. 1867  Porthleven, Cornwall  28 Mar 2020
I1243 
GILBERT, William 
b. 1860  Porthleven, Cornwall  28 Mar 2020
I1236 
GILBERT, John 
b. 1866  Porthleven, Cornwall  28 Mar 2020
I1242 
GILBERT, Percy 
b. 1908   28 Mar 2020
I1241 
GILBERT, Hettie 
b. 1904   28 Mar 2020
I1240 
GILBERT, Hartie 
b. 1903   28 Mar 2020
I1238 
GILBERT, Mary Ann 
b. 1891   28 Mar 2020
I1239 
GILBERT, John Merrifield 
b. 1896   28 Mar 2020
I1237 
MERRIFIELD, Harriet 
b. 1868   28 Mar 2020
I837 
GILBERT, William George 
b. 1 Jul 1901  Porthleven, Cornwall  28 Mar 2020
I1226 
SIMONS, John 
b. 1828  Phillack, Cornwall  28 Mar 2020
I1235 
SIMONS, Ernest Johnson Mayne 
b. 1869  Sithney, Cornwall  28 Mar 2020
I1234 
SIMONS, Hedley William Mayne 
b. 2 Feb 1874  Porthleven, Cornwall  28 Mar 2020
I1233 
SIMONS, Cecil Richard Mayne 
b. 28 Jul 1871  Porthleven, Cornwall  28 Mar 2020
I1227 
MAYNE, Mary Ann Davey 
b. 23 Jul 1832  Shoreham, Sussex  28 Mar 2020
I1232 
RAINBIRD, Caroline 
   28 Mar 2020
I1231 
MAYNE, George Frederick 
b. 1837  Illogan, Cornwall  28 Mar 2020
I1230 
MAYNE, Elizabeth 
b. 1830  Bawdsey, Suffolk  28 Mar 2020
I1229 
Elizabeth 
b. 1794  Wendron, Cornwall  28 Mar 2020
I1228 
MAYNE, William 
b. 1795  Helstone, Cornwall  28 Mar 2020
I1225 
WILLIAMS, Judi 
   28 Mar 2020
I1221 
MITCHELL, Kenneth G 
b. 1934 Q3  Leyton, W.Ham, London  28 Mar 2020
I1224 
EDDY, Margaret R 
b. 1935  Penzance, Cornwall  28 Mar 2020
I1223 
LIST, Hilda M 
   28 Mar 2020
I1222 
MITCHELL, Harold G 
   28 Mar 2020
I1220 
WETHERIDGE/ WITHEREDGE / WITHERIDGE, Ann 
b. 1853  Porthleven, Cornwall  27 Mar 2020
I1210 
THOMAS, Jane 
b. 1810  Gunwallow, Cornwall  26 Mar 2020
I1212 
WETHERIDGE/ WITHEREDGE / WITHERIDGE, Robert 
b. 1837  Pit's Deep, Hampshire  26 Mar 2020
I1211 
WETHERIDGE/ WITHEREDGE / WITHERIDGE, Thomas 
b. 1832  Middleton by Bognor, Sussex, England  26 Mar 2020
I1219 
Ann 
   24 Mar 2020
I1218 
WITHERIDGE, Francis 
   24 Mar 2020
I1209 
WETHERIDGE/ WITHEREDGE / WITHERIDGE, Thomas 
b. 1808  Ilfracombe, Devon  24 Mar 2020
I1217 
WETHERIDGE/ WITHEREDGE / WITHERIDGE, Jacob 
b. 1851  Ilfracombe, Devon  24 Mar 2020
I1216 
WETHERIDGE/ WITHEREDGE / WITHERIDGE, John 
b. 1848  Minehead, Somerset  24 Mar 2020
I1215 
WETHERIDGE/ WITHEREDGE / WITHERIDGE, Philemon 
b. 1846  Watchet, Somerset  24 Mar 2020
I1214 
WETHERIDGE/ WITHEREDGE / WITHERIDGE, William 
b. 1842  Pit's Deep, Hampshire  24 Mar 2020
I1213 
WETHERIDGE/ WITHEREDGE / WITHERIDGE, Edmund 
b. 1840  Pit's Deep, Hampshire  24 Mar 2020
I1207 
BROAD, Thomas 
b. 18 Nov 1826  Sithney, Cornwall  24 Mar 2020
I1208 
WETHERIDGE/ WITHEREDGE /WITHERIDGE, Jane 
b. 1835  Middleton by Bognor, Sussex, England  24 Mar 2020
I1206 
WEBBER, Mary 
   24 Mar 2020
I1205 
BROAD, William 
b. 1784  Mawgan in Pydar, Cornwall  24 Mar 2020
I710 
KITCHEN, Bessie B 
b. 5 Nov 1898   24 Mar 2020
I1204 
BROAD, Herbert 
b. 17 Dec 1886  Helston, Cornwall  24 Mar 2020
I1203 
TOY, Acie 
b. 30 Mar 1926  Helston, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I948 
KITCHEN, John 
b. 1 Dec 1894   23 Mar 2020
I1196 
GILBERT, William 
b. 1826  Mullion, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I1202 
GILBERT, Mary 
b. 1863   23 Mar 2020
I1201 
GILBERT, Elijah 
b. 1861   23 Mar 2020
I1200 
GILBERT, John 
b. 1859  Breage, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I1199 
GILBERT, Thomas 
b. 1858  Phillack, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I1198 
GILBERT, William 
b. 1856  Phillack, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I1197 
BENNETTS, Mary 
b. 1826  St Erth, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I1191 
GILBERT, James 
b. 1868  Sithney, Porthleven, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I1193 
GILBERT, Richard James 
b. 1892  Porthleven, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I1195 
GILBERT, Lillian May 
b. 1900  Porthleven, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I1194 
GILBERT, Olive 
b. 1898  Porthleven, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I1192 
SELDON, Mary Jane 
b. 1861  Penzance, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I762 
GILBERT, William Henry Seldon 
b. 1903  Helston, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I1190 
GILBERT, Michael G 
b. 1937  Helston, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I1189 
GILBERT, James S 
b. 1933  Helston, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I1188 
GILBERT, Barbara C 
b. 1926  Helston, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I1187 
GILBERT, Daphne M 
b. 1925  Helston, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I763 
FROST, Agnes Lilla M 
b. 1908  Helston, Cornwall  23 Mar 2020
I841 
GILBERT, Andre 
   22 Mar 2020
I912 
BULFORD, Francis 
b. 28 Oct 1884  Stoke Damerel, Devon  14 Mar 2020
I1182 
BULFORD, Denzil 
b. 11 Feb 1918  Indian Queens, Cornwall  14 Mar 2020
I1170 
BULFORD, Florence Maud Doranell 
b. 20 Mar 1908  Helston, Cornwall  14 Mar 2020
I1180 
BULFORD, Sylvia 
b. 30 Jan 1915  Helston, Cornwall  14 Mar 2020
I1176 
BULFORD, Clive Coburn 
b. 16 Nov/Dec 1911  Helston, Cornwall  14 Mar 2020
I1185 
BULFORD, Bryan Coyne 
b. 31 Mar 1922  Plymouth, Devon  14 Mar 2020
I1186 
WAYBURN, Christine C B 
   14 Mar 2020
I1184 
BULFORD, Mervyn 
b. 4 Nov 1920  St Ives, Cornwall  14 Mar 2020
I1183 
BULFORD, Owen G 
b. 25 Apr 1919  Penzance, Cornwall  14 Mar 2020
I1181 
TRUSCOTT, William H 
   14 Mar 2020
I1178 
BULFORD, Vida 
b. 24 Mar 1913  Helston, Cornwall  14 Mar 2020

Families
                                                                                                    
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
 F412 
 I1264  Edwin Allison BRIGHAM  I1265  Elizabeth Catherine GROVES  1899 Q2  3 Apr 2020
 F411 
 I1258  Thomas Henry PERSENCE  I1259  Margaret MITCHELL    1 Apr 2020
 F410 
 I1254  Thomas MATTHEWS  I1255  Mary HOSKING    29 Mar 2020
 F409 
 I1252  Albert Edward KELLY  I1253  Elizabeth Sarah STEDMAN    29 Mar 2020
 F408 
 I1252  Albert Edward KELLY        29 Mar 2020
 F407 
           29 Mar 2020
 F406 
 I1250  Thomas TRELOAR  I1251  Margaret Kate MATTHEWS  1922  29 Mar 2020
 F404 
 I1247  Albert George KELLY  I1248  Dulcie A T TRELOAR  1950  29 Mar 2020
 F405 
           29 Mar 2020
 F403 
 I16  Josephus / Joseph GILBERT  I17  Mary Ann WINN    28 Mar 2020
 F402 
 I1236  John GILBERT  I1237  Harriet MERRIFIELD  10 Mar 1890  28 Mar 2020
 F399 
 I1226  John SIMONS  I1227  Mary Ann Davey MAYNE  9 Jan 1864  28 Mar 2020
 F401 
 I1231  George Frederick MAYNE  I1232  Caroline RAINBIRD    28 Mar 2020
 F400 
 I1228  William MAYNE  I1229  Elizabeth    28 Mar 2020
 F398 
 I1221  Kenneth G MITCHELL  I1225  Judi WILLIAMS    28 Mar 2020
 F397 
 I1221  Kenneth G MITCHELL  I1224  Margaret R EDDY    28 Mar 2020
 F396 
 I1222  Harold G MITCHELL  I1223  Hilda M LIST  1929  28 Mar 2020
 F395 
           24 Mar 2020
 F394 
 I1209  Thomas WETHERIDGE/ WITHEREDGE / WITHERIDGE  I1210  Jane THOMAS    24 Mar 2020
 F393 
 I1207  Thomas BROAD  I1208  Jane WETHERIDGE/ WITHEREDGE /WITHERIDGE  18 Oct 1854  24 Mar 2020
 F392 
 I1205  William BROAD  I1206  Mary WEBBER  23 Jul 1827  24 Mar 2020
 F391 
 I1204  Herbert BROAD  I710  Bessie B KITCHEN  1926  24 Mar 2020
 F390 
 I1196  William GILBERT  I1197  Mary BENNETTS  1854  23 Mar 2020
 F389 
 I1191  James GILBERT  I1192  Mary Jane SELDON  1894 Q3  23 Mar 2020
 F261 
 I762  William Henry Seldon GILBERT  I763  Agnes Lilla M FROST    23 Mar 2020
 F284 
 I837  William George GILBERT  I838  Violet Mary ROGERS    22 Mar 2020
 F388 
 I1185  Bryan Coyne BULFORD  I1186  Christine C B WAYBURN    14 Mar 2020
 F387 
 I1181  William H TRUSCOTT  I1180  Sylvia BULFORD    14 Mar 2020
 F386 
 I1179  Sydney W READ  I1178  Vida BULFORD  1936 Q4  14 Mar 2020
 F385 
 I1176  Clive Coburn BULFORD  I1177  Ethel M C KENDALL  1937  14 Mar 2020
 F380 
 I912  Francis BULFORD  I1168  Emily Marian COYNE  1907  14 Mar 2020
 F384 
 I1174  Eric Charles BULFORD  I1175  Rose M SUTTON  1938 Q4  14 Mar 2020
 F383 
 I1172  Francis John BULFORD  I1173  Kathleen Y SYMONS  1931 Q3  14 Mar 2020
 F382 
 I1171  George HAMBLY  I1170  Florence Maud Doranell BULFORD    14 Mar 2020
 F381 
           14 Mar 2020
 F379 
 I1165  Albert George HYDE  I349  Jane Edwards JAMES  1896 Q2  13 Mar 2020
 F378 
 I1166  HYDE  I1167  CLARK    13 Mar 2020
 F377 
 I1164  Thomas Charles WHITE  I1162  Elizabeth Ann HAYNES  1874  13 Mar 2020
 F374 
 I1154  Gerance HAYNES  I1155  Mary COCK    13 Mar 2020
 F375 
 I1158  Joseph HAYNES  I1160  Elizabeth SANDRY  18 Feb 1868  13 Mar 2020
 F376 
 I1161  Thomas SANDRY        13 Mar 2020
 F373 
 I1156  William COCK        13 Mar 2020
 F372 
     I1146  Elizabeth GILBERT    12 Mar 2020
 F369 
 I1135  Christopher Edwin MARKS  I1136  Elizabeth Ann GILBERT  1877  12 Mar 2020
 F371 
 I1144  William MARK(S)  I1145  Prudence ROGERS  3 May 1814  12 Mar 2020
 F370 
 I1143  John CHRISTOPHERS        12 Mar 2020
 F368 
 I1129  Peter MARKS  I1134  Ellen BENNETTS    12 Mar 2020
 F367 
 I1130  Henry MARKS  I1131  Caroline CHRISTOPHERS    12 Mar 2020
 F366 
 I1120  Willie TOY  I1122  Mary Ann (Polly Ann) Eddy HOSKING    11 Mar 2020
 F365 
 I1113  Peter TOY  I1114  Amelia RICHARDS  11 Aug 1875  11 Mar 2020
 F362 
 I1101  John TOY  I1102  Margaret Jane    11 Mar 2020
 F364 
 I1105  Ernest TOY  I1106  Emily I ROACH  1920 Q1  11 Mar 2020
 F363 
 I1104  William J RICHARDS  I1103  Margaret Jane TOY  1917 Q1  11 Mar 2020
 F361 
 I1099  John TOY  I1100  Elizabeth KITCHEN    11 Mar 2020
 F360 
 I1092  Derek Arthur KNEEBONE  I1093  Susan M COPPLESTONE  1970 Q2  6 Mar 2020
 F359 
 I1085  Derek JEWSON  I1089  Peggy V SIMS    2 Mar 2020
 F358 
 I1086  Edwin C JEWSON  I1087  Mary R DAVISON  1928 Q2  2 Mar 2020
 F333 
 I995  Hedley WILLIAMS  I996  Phylis WILLIAMS    29 Feb 2020
 F357 
 I1079  Edwin JACKA  I1080  Elizabeth Thomasina TYACK  1884  29 Feb 2020
 F356 
 I1073  James John KITTO  I1077  Elizabeth JACKA  1878  28 Feb 2020
 F355 
 I1073  James John KITTO        28 Feb 2020
 F354 
 I1069  Richard KITTO  I1072  Emily Ellen BUNT    28 Feb 2020
 F353 
 I1070  John BUNT  I1071  Eleanor ROWE    28 Feb 2020
 F352 
 I1068  William Rowe BUNT  I1067  Jane KITTO  20 Oct 1847  28 Feb 2020
 F351 
 I1064  John KITTO  I1065  Jennifer Jane CORNISH  12 Aug 1817  28 Feb 2020
 F350 
 I1045  James Wilfred \"Fred\" MINERS  I1051  Beannie HAMMILL  1939  28 Feb 2020
 F349 
 I1057  Joshua HENDY  I1058  Mary    28 Feb 2020
 F348 
 I1053  Frederick Charles HENDY  I1054  Elizabeth Jane    28 Feb 2020
 F347 
 I1050  Ronald Michael MINERS  I1051  Beannie HAMMILL  1939 Q1  28 Feb 2020
 F346 
 I1045  James Wilfred \"Fred\" MINERS  I1049  Dora Grace HENDY  1924 Q1  28 Feb 2020
 F345 
 I1047  John MINORS  I1048  Mary    27 Feb 2020
 F344 
 I1039  John William MINERS  I1040  Catherine PASCOE  1888 Q2  27 Feb 2020
 F339 
 I1007  John Eddy MINERS  I1008  Mary WILLIAMS  1865 Q2  27 Feb 2020
 F343 
     I1030  Henry W WEBB  1925 Q2  27 Feb 2020
 F342 
 I1023  Edward Charles MINERS  I1024  Dorothea E M FORBES  1933 Q2  27 Feb 2020
 F341 
 I1017  John Lile TOY  I1016  Emily Gertrude MINERS  1905  27 Feb 2020
 F340 
 I1011  Edward MINERS  I1012  Elizabeth Ann (Annie) GOLDSWORTHY    27 Feb 2020
 F338 
 I1005  William Thomas MATTHEWS  I1006  Eliza Jane STEPHENS  1926  27 Feb 2020
 F337 
 I1005  William Thomas MATTHEWS        27 Feb 2020
 F336 
 I1004  Nigel G YEO  I1003  Charlotte Melanie WILLIAMS    27 Feb 2020
 F335 
 I1002  Edward WILLIAMS        27 Feb 2020
 F332 
 I994  William John WILLIAMS  I993  Mary Annie MINERS  1914  27 Feb 2020
 F334 
 I1000  Joey WILLIAMS  I1001  Maria    27 Feb 2020
 F331 
 I991  Samuel MINERS  I992  Joanna BAWDEN  1892  27 Feb 2020
 F330 
 I987  John MINERS  I983  Grace EDDY    27 Feb 2020
 F329 
 I981  John EDDY  I982  Sarah    27 Feb 2020
 F328 
 I979  WILLIAMS  I980  MATTHEWS    26 Feb 2020
 F327 
 I935  William GILBERT  I975  Margaret REPPER  23 Jan 1763  25 Feb 2020
 F318 
 I936  Richard GILBERT  I937  Jane RALPH  14 Jan 1755  25 Feb 2020
 F326 
 I959  William GILBERT  I969  JANE COWLL    25 Feb 2020
 F325 
 I958  Stanley A MITCHELL  I957  Hilda BOX  1938  23 Feb 2020
 F324 
 I951  Thomas KITCHEN  I952  Elizabeth Ann VINCENT  1865  23 Feb 2020
 F323 
 I946  William Henry KITCHEN        23 Feb 2020
 F322 
 I949  William Henry KITCHEN  I950  Lydia PASCOE  1921  23 Feb 2020
 F321 
 I946  William Henry KITCHEN  I947  Cassandra COWLS  1891  23 Feb 2020
 F320 
 I939  Malcolm Shaun ORCHARD  I942  Pamela Y BEARD    23 Feb 2020
 F319 
 I940  Benjamin ORCHARD  I941  Mary Tonkin GLASSON  1920  23 Feb 2020
 F317 
 I936  Richard GILBERT        22 Feb 2020
 F316 
 I935  William GILBERT        22 Feb 2020
 F315 
 I934  Harry ANGOVE  I170  Elizabeth BOWDEN    20 Feb 2020